Sunday, April 12, 2009

Mommys back with an attitude

I tried the sweet route with a blog about my life, my family and my daughter. That shit just didn't fly. I just can't sit here and type about some smile in your face crap and try to make it funny. I'm just NOT so funny. I did discover in my futile attempt to mommy blog that this should be an outlet. A place to get all the crap out that I can't do during the day.

Background on me:
I am a bartender in a great little dive bar. The client base is 98% regulars. YUP I see those fuckers everyday. Now don't get me wrong, I love my job and I love those people but I still have to smile and eat shit all day from a bunch of "FUNCTIONING ALCOHOLICS". yea right
They are going to give me plenty of material for my bitch blog. They say write what you know. And I sure can bitch......

So ladies and gents, I hope you don't mind some swear words here and there because they will probably be aflyin.

5 comments:

  1. Baseball is baseball. Longer season...More games. Hang tough Sista...I'm here for you! Promise!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Did I comment on the wrong post??? Either way this one takes the cake! YAY! You're back! And this time you're REAL!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Now we are talking or blogging!!! Let the f bombs fly and the shit hit the fan. Now we in for a real ride!!! Yippee

    ReplyDelete
  4. Mother fuckin roller coaster ride and I ain't strapped in yet!

    ReplyDelete